Buy Tickets
Buy Tickets

Exhibitions and Trade Shows: J.R. Fleming Grandstand – Rosehill Gardens

A multi-purpose stand spanning three levels and boutique and expansive spaces with seamless indoor and outdoor flow.

Vibrant in style and imposing in nature the newly refurbished J.R. Fleming Grandstand is one of our most pliable spaces. Able to adapt to any vision to create experiences like nowhere else. Positioned alongside the trackside lawn, this space is perfectly suited to outdoor functions/ events requiring adjoining indoor space such as conferences and exhibitions. It can be used in its entirety or broken up into smaller areas for more intimate functions. All levels are connected via internal elevators and escalators for effortless flow of guests moving between the multiple levels. The perfect takeover space for large events.

For any enquiries, please contact our team on (02) 9760 6255.

Venue Capacity
Lower GroundGround
Floor
Ground
South
Ground CentreGround
North
Level 1Level 2
Theatre4008001000400200250
Classroom400750300200
Cocktail600200010001200650400350
Banquet500500330
Exams300250250150250150
Exhibition Booths501231201006012023

SPACE / FACTSHEET

View PDF

Menu - Canapes

View PDF

Menu - Lunch/Dinner

View PDF

Menu - Conferences

View PDF

Virtual Tour

Spaces Online Enquiry