ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

 

Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes 1600m Group 1

Year Winner Rider Weight Second Third Time
2016Prized IconG. Schofield56.5ChimboraaDivine Prophet1:36.85
2015Pasadena Girl (NZ)H. Bowman54.5Street RapperTarquin1:38.03
2014Go Indy GoC. Schofield54.5ZululandKumaon1:40.29
2013GuelphK. McEvoy54.5FuerzaEquator1:36.28
2012PierroN. Rawiller56.5Dear DemiTatra1:35.03
2011HelmetK. McEvoy56.5Pane in the GlassFast And Sexy1:40.32
2010SkilledJ. Parr56.5SasaDivorces1:36.39
2009OnemorenomoreP. Robl56.5TicketsManhattan Rain1:39.46
2008Samantha MissH. Bowman54.5SebringGlowlamp1:38.28
2007MeuriceN. Rawiller56.5Solo FlyerCamarilla1:37.69
2006MentalityD. Beadman56.5Miss FinlandGallant Tess1:35.09
2005Carry On CutieL. Beasley54.5Fashions AfieldMedia1:36.28
2004Dance HeroC. Munce56.5WagerSavabeel1:34.75
2003HasnaL. Beasley55.0Aim For GoldBushland1:36.95
2002Victory VeinD. Beasley54.0Half HennessyChoisir1:37.96
2001ViscountR. Quinn55.5UstinovMiss Bussell1:37.43
2000Assertive LadR.S. Dye55.5Clonmel (NZ)Re Rinka1:40.02
1999Quick StarD. Oliver55.5Let's Rock AgainShogun Lodge1:38.04
1998DraculaL. Cassidy55.5Happyanunoit (NZ)Mossman1:39.67
1997EncounterR.S. Dye55.5SaltyIrish Air1:36.94
1996IntergazeG. Boss55.5AnthemsMy Duke (NZ)1:36.55
1995Isolda (NZ)R.S. Dye54.0Octagonal (NZ)Pontal Lass1:39.60
1994EuphoriaG. Duffy54.0TalagaBlevic1:38.30
1993March HareR.S. Dye55.5Allez GlenDanger1:38.30
1992BurstR.S. Dye54.0YachtieImposing Bull1:39.10
1991TierceR.S. Dye55.5Shadea (NZ)Hi Precious1:36.70
1990TriscayL. Dittman54.0SomaliaWhisked1:38.90
1989Select PrinceW. Harris55.5ReganzaInterstellar (NZ)1:39.90
1988Full And By (NZ)J. Marshall55.5Paris WeekendComely Girl1:39.60
1987Sky Chase (NZ)J. Marshall55.5FlotillaThe Cloisters1:36.30
1986Bounding AwayL. Dittman54.0Myocard (NZ)Diamond Shower1:37.70
1985True VersionW. Harris55.5Speed CheckHandy Proverb1:36.20
1984Red Anchor (NZ)B. Compton55.5Victory PrinceFair Verdict (NZ)1:39.20
1983Lady EclipseN. Voigt54.0Daybreak LoverLa Caissiere1:43.40
1982I Like DiamondsR. Thompson54.0Veloso (NZ)Confessions1:37.30
1981Rose Of KingstonW. Harris53.0BirchwoodNeptune's Court1:41.20
1980PalabanK. Langby55.5VerdiPlayboy Prince1:37.90
1979CharityJ. Duggan53.0Mighty KingdomLowan Star1:36.70
1978ParadeR. Quinton53.0Jewel FlightTrimaran1:45.50
1977Luskin StarJ. Wade55.5MarceauBold Zest1:36.40
1976VivarchiJ. Duggan53.0Market GardenPacific Ruler1:35.20
1975Rosie HeirM. Johnston55.5Denise's JoyLord Dudley1:36.60
1974ZasuJ. Duggan52.0DefinateLa Grisette1:45.80
1973Just TopicL. Olsen52.0AmericanoGreat Pan1:36.80
1972AnjudyS. Spinks8 3The FixerLight Praise1:38.30
1971AndrosN. Voigt8 12Latin KnightTolerance1:12.10
1970BaguetteG. Moore9 3Royal ShowRed On Red1:11.20
1969VainP. Hyland9 3Gaelic SpiritBeau Babylon1:09.20
1968RajahG. Moore8 2Flying FableDefeat1:11.50
1967GuiliaA. Mulley8 0Flying GauntletSurre Queen1:10.60
1966Storm QueenR. Higgins8 10Candy FlossAcademy Star1:10.00
1965Eye LinerJ. Harbutt8 0ReislingCitius1:09.90
1964FarnworthG. Podmore8 3Royal SovereignAranulla1:11.10
1963Time And TideG. Moore9 3RipaRosie Sun1:11.40
1962Bogan RoadA. Gallagher9 3Grammer LadBirthday Card1:13.60
1961Columbia StarJ. Thompson8 10Young BrolgaCommanding (NZ)1:11.10
1960Sky HighA. Mulley9 6Gemini PrinceFlash Time1:10.20
1959NoholmeN. Sellwood8 10Prince LeaTamberan1:13.30
1958WiggleW. Camer8 8Mighty KingdomRegal Jester1:11.00
1957TodmanN. Sellwood9 6TullochDiamond Vista1:10.00
1956Count OlinJ. Thompson8 10Gay LoverGay Sierra1:14.00
1955KnaveN. Sellwood9 6KingsterSir Newton1:14.50
1954LindberghD. Munro9 6Prince JamboBali Swell1:12.00
1953Cortauld (NZ)N. Sellwood8 10Royal StreamSeacraft1:12.00
1952French EchoA. Ward8 10Deep RiverIdlewild1:14.75
1951Ocean BoundW. Cook9 6FengariShoreham1:11.75
1950True CourseW. Williamson9 4RegazzaEven Flow1:12.75
1949Lady PirouetteJ. Thompson8 13King's CoinHesdin1:12.25
1948WattleD. Munro8 8Bold DukeRiptide1:12.00
1947TemeraireW. Cook9 6The GroomDeep Sea1:12.00
1946Persian PrinceJ. Thompson8 10VigaroPrince Standard1:13.00
1945MagnificentF. Delaney9 6CourtshipMoongalba1:16.50
1944Scaur FelJ. O'Sullivan9 1Tea RoseStrathdarr1:14.50
1943FlightE. McMenamin8 8War EagleMoorland1:11.25
1942BangsterE. Bartle9 3Battle DressWar Effort1:12.75
1941All LoveE. Bartle9 4PrinceFelt Yet1:16.50
1940JohnW. Briscoe8 10LucrativeFlying Knight1:13.25
1939High CasteE. Bartle9 6ReadingPenthides1:12.50
1938PandavaM. McCarten9 1NuffieldFort Regal1:11.00
1937AjaxM. McCarten9 1HuaNightguard1:11.50
1936TongaD. Munro8 5SirenBonnie Legion1:14.25
1935Young IdeaJ. Pratt9 1BimillaGrand Mogul1:12.50
1934Great LegendD. Webb8 5The MarneDark Sky1:13.00
1933Hall MarkW. Duncan9 1Maid Of OrleansBurlesque1:11.25
1932KuveraM. McCarten9 1Closing TimeVauntry1:11.50
1931BurwoodJ. Coutts8 5Movie StarAmmon Ra1:12.50
1930ChemoshD. Munro8 5VeilmondBalloon King1:11.75
Subscribe To Our Newsletter