ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

 

All Aged Stakes 1400m Group 1

Year Winner Rider Weight Second Third Time
2016EnglishS. Clipperton54.5Black Heart BartKermadec (NZ)1:22.90
2015DissidentJ. Cassidy59.0WandjinaChautauqua1:24.60
2014Hana's Goal (JPN)N. Rawiller57.0Weary (FR)Tiger Tees (NZ)1:24.64
2013All Too HardD. Dunn56.5Rain AffairFiorente (IRE)1:22.89
2012Atlantic JewelM. Rodd54.5Rain AffairOfcourseican1:21.82
2011Hay ListG. Boss59.0HinchinbrookHeart of Dreams1:26.21
2010Hot DanishT. Clark57.0MelitoBeaded1:22.04
2009DanleighD. Oliver59.0Light FantasticRoyal Discretion1:24.85
2008Racing to WinH. Bowman59MurtajillCasino Prince1:22.79
2007Bentley BiscuitN. Rawiller59.0Black InkMalcolm1:24.07
2006ParatroopersD. Beadman55.5NiconeroShania Dane1:21.54
2005ShamekhaD. Beadman55.5Only WordsOur Egyptian Raine (NZ)1:23.43
2004Private SteerG. Boss55.5Our Egyptian Raine (NZ)Defier1:21.61
2003Arlington RoadJ. Cassidy58.0Dash For CashLord Essex1:36.59
2002Sunline (NZ)G. Childs55.5Cent Home (NZ)Dress Circle (NZ)1:34.38
2001El MiradaB. York58.0Final FantasySunline (NZ)1:39.71
2000Sunline (NZ)G. Childs55.5Georgie Boy (NZ)Over1:35.79
1999IntergazeC. Carmody58.0Bonanova (NZ)Adam1:36.07
1998Des's Dream (NZ)S. King57.5Catalan Opening (NZ)Noise1:36.30
1997All Our MobC. Munce57.5ShameCatalan Opening (NZ)1:35.00
1996Flying SpurS.R. King54.0Sprint By (NZ)Catalan Opening (NZ)1:36.09
1995Hurricane SkyD. Oliver54.0March HareVoting1:37.89
1994Prince Of PraiseC. Carmody57.5March HareSoho Square1:37.40
1993Rough Habit (NZ)J. Cassidy57.5Naturalism (NZ)Mannerism1:37.10
1992Rough Habit (NZ)J. Cassidy57.5Quick Score (NZ)Big Dreams1:38.50
1991Shaftesbury AvenueJ. Marshall57.0Super Impose (NZ)Stylish Century (R.R.)1:33.80
1990Eastern Classic (NZ)M. Clark57.5Shaftesbury AvenueStraussbrook1:44.00
1989Card Shark (NZ)D. Beadman57.5Flight ScheduleWong (NZ)1:45.40
1988Sound Horizon (NZ)N. Tiley57.0Campaign KingRajamah (NZ)1:42.40
1987Campaign KingL. Dittman57.0Magnitude (NZ)King Phoenix (NZ)1:35.40
1986DrawnP. Hyland54.0Riverdale (NZ)Dinky Flyer (NZ)1:36.40
1985Vite Cheval (NZ)K. Mitchell57.0Hula Drum (NZ)Riverdale (NZ)1:37.30
1984EmancipationR. Quinton56.0Sir DapperClear Gold (NZ)1:36.70
1983Rare FormR. Hardwicke57.0More MinkIdeal Planet1:35.80
1982My Gold Hope (NZ)N. Tiley56.0Around The Traps (NZ)Manikato1:36.00
1981WatneyR. Heffernan57.0Prince Ruling (NZ)Belmura Lad (NZ)1:34.50
1980Bit Of A Skite (NZ)G.A. Ryan57.5MarjoleoConsenting1:34.90
1979Belmura Lad (NZ)P. Cook57.0Always WelcomeLeonotis1:36.00
1978Always WelcomeN. Smith57.0Family Of ManLeonotis1:37.40
1977DalrelloL. Olsen57.5ManawapoiOranmore (NZ)1:34.00
1976DalrelloL. Olsen57.5Wave KingLeica Lover1:34.40
1975Gilt PattenG. Willetts57.0Leilani (NZ)Skyjack1:34.60
1974TontonanR. Higgins54.5SamistHasty Heart (NZ)1:41.00
1973All Shot (NZ)N. Voigt57.0CenturyLongfella (NZ)1:34.70
1972Triton (NZ)K. Langby9 0Desert BeauRicochet1:37.60
1971AbdulR. Higgins8 8Planet KingdomBaguette1:38.80
1970Broker's TipH. Cope9 0AlrelloBlack Onyx1:38.30
1969ForesightG. Moore9 1Speed Of Sound (imp)Nausori1:36.70
1968UnpaintedS. Spinks8 12CabochonBywon (NZ)1:36.30
1967Tobin BronzeJ. Miller9 0Gay GauntletCount Radiant1:35.50
1966Even BetterC. Gwilliam9 0CastaneaCount Radiant1:36.60
1965Scottish SoldierA. Mulley9 1Time And TideCele's Image1:36.40
1964Wenona GirlG. Moore8 12Silver BoreTime And Tide1:35.50
1963KilsheryL. Coles9 0RochdaleWenona Girl1:40.50
1962KilsheryG. Podmore8 8Wenona GirlFine And Dandy1:43.70
1961Sky HighN. Sellwood8 6AquanitaMy Peak1:34.60
1960NoholmeN. Sellwood8 8In LoveMartello Towers1:34.50
1959LordG. Lane9 0Bold PilotBook Link1:39.40
1958TullochG. Moore8 8GrenobleTeranyan1:36.30
1957KingsterA. Mulley9 0LindberghAboukir1:36.20
1956King's Fair (NZ)N. Sellwood8 12ArlunyaCaranna1:38.40
1955Prince MorviN. Sellwood9 0KarendiRaconteur1:39.75
1954Prince Cortauld (NZ)N. Sellwood8 8KarendiTarien (imp)1:37.50
1953Red Jester (NZ)A. Mulley9 0Bob Cherry (imp)Oversight1:35.50
1952San DomenicoD. Munro8 12Forest BeauOversight1:41.00
1951AchillesW. Cook9 0OversightDonegal1:38.00
1950The GroomJ. Longden9 1AchillesDickens1:39.00
1949PhoibosA. Breasley8 8FilipinoBold Duke1:39.00
1948Murray StreamJ. Eaves9 1Money MoonVictory Lad1:36.25
1947Victory LadW. Briscoe9 1Native SonGood Idea1:37.00
1946BernboroughA. Mulley9 1Modulation*Accession/Don Pedro1:40.00
1945Cold ShowerJ. Coutts8 8AccessionMoorland1:37.50
1944KatangaD. Munro9 1FlightMain Topic1:38.50
1943YarallaE. McMenamin9 0Gold SaluteRiverton1:36.00
1942YarallaE. McMenamin8 6EvergreenHigh Caste1:36.00
1941Gold SaluteF. Shean8 11Beau ViteHigh Caste1:40.25
1940AjaxH. Badger9 1High CasteBeaulivre1:38.75
1939AjaxH. Badger9 0St. ConstantGold Rod1:35.75
1938AjaxH. Badger8 8MohicanKing's Head1:35.50
1937Regular BachelorF. Shean9 1King's HeadPamelus1:36.00
1936CuddleM. McCarten8 13Regular BachelorGay Blonde1:40.00
1935Peter PanJ. Pike9 1Hall MarkSilver King1:35.50
1934ChathamJ. Pike9 1KuveraRogilla1:36.25
1933WinookaJ. Pike9 0Tom PinchLa Moderne1:37.25
1932Viol D'AmourH. Badger8 6WaterlineWinooka1:38.00
1931Sir ChrystopherJ. Munro8 12MollisonParkwood1:37.25
1930AmounisJ. Pike8 12NightmarchGreenline1:37.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter