Warwick Farm - Saturday 11 August 2012
Weightsresults  |  scratchings  |  fields  |  noms
Race 1 MISSILE STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1PINWHEEL Peter Snowden 58.5
2TITLE Joseph Pride 58.5
3CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ) David Payne 58.5
4LAMASERY David Vandyke 58.5
5TAGUS John P Thompson 58.5
6WELKOM GOLD Darren Smith 58.5
7PRAECIDO (NZ) David Payne 58.5
8ROLLING PIN (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 58.5
9EARNEST ERNEST (NZ) Joseph Pride 58.5
10ADNOCON Gerald Ryan 58.5
11STELLAR ACADEMY Dale Wagstaff 58.5
12NINTH LEGION Anthony Cummings 51.5
13SHE'S A FOX Anthony Cummings 49.5
Race 2 THE ROSEBUD (3YO) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1JADE MARAUDER Chris Waller 59.0
2NINTH LEGION Anthony Cummings 57.5
3PRONTO PRONTO Jason Warren 57.5
4SHE'S A FOX Anthony Cummings 55.5
5SHEROCKSMYWORLD Gai Waterhouse 55.5
6URQUIDEZ Jarrod Austin 54.5
7SECRET DELIGHT David Payne 54.5
8FUNDIDO Chris Waller 54.0
9LONGPORT John P Thompson 54.0
10CROWN OF COUREUSE John P Thompson 54.0
11TROPHIES John P Thompson 54.0
12RED DYNAMITE Tim Martin 54.0
13PATSY GIRL Wendy Roche 54.0
Race 3 BENCHMARK 90 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM90) - 1600m
HorseTrainerWeight
1PRAECIDO (NZ) David Payne 60.0
2JULIENAS (IRE) Gai Waterhouse 57.5
3LEBRECHAUN Matthew Dale 57.5
4THUMBTACKS (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5
5SOLEDAD Peter Snowden 55.5
6TACTLESS Peter Snowden 54.0
7HONOURABLE AUSSIE John P Thompson 54.0
8AL'S GOLD Mick Hood 54.0
9MISSHIRAZ Garry Frazer 54.0
10GUNNA HAPPEN Robert Price 54.0
11KUHREIHEN Peter Snowden 54.0
12DEHERE HUNTER Guy Walter 54.0
Race 4 BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1LEBRECHAUN Matthew Dale 60.0
2BELLO Peter Snowden 59.0
3COUP AY TEE (NZ) Chris Waller 58.0
4SOLEDAD Peter Snowden 58.0
5LEVI'S CHOICE John P Thompson 57.0
6PRINCE PEDRO Brett Cavanough 56.0
7EBONY ROCK Stephen Theodore 55.5
8HONOURABLE AUSSIE John P Thompson 55.5
9O'REILLY'S PRIZE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 55.5
10BLACK ROUTINE (NZ) Lee Curtis 55.0
11MADIBAGOLD David Payne 55.0
12NAMSARAI Kris Lees 55.0
13DEHERE HUNTER Guy Walter 54.5
14DOLLARIO (NZ) John Sargent 54.5
15GANGSTER'S CHOICE John O'Shea 54.0
16MISSHIRAZ Garry Frazer 54.0
17TAKE THE OATH Joseph Pride 54.0
18KEITH'S LEGACY (NZ) David Vandyke 54.0
19EXCEED AND EXALT Guy Walter 54.0
20NOTHING LIKE LUCA Con Karakatsanis 54.0
21FROM THE VAULT Mark de Montfort 54.0
22ALRIGHT ALREADY Jason Coyle 54.0
23DIAMOND JIM David Payne 54.0
Race 5 BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 2200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1STOUT HEARTED (USA) Chris Waller 59.0
2KELINNI (IRE) Chris Waller 56.5
3OUR BARNEY Guy Walter 55.0
4SHAWNEE GIRL Chris Waller 54.0
5PRICE OF GLORY Brett Cavanough 54.0
6HALFWAYTOLONDON Ken Callaughan 54.0
7DAWNFIRE DANCER Bruce Cross 54.0
8LETHIMWIN Aaron Clarke 54.0
9PECK Peter Snowden 54.0
10MOHTASHEM (IRE) Chris Waller 54.0
11TAMANU PARK Gerald Ryan 54.0
Race 6 BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1100m
HorseTrainerWeight
1AGISTER Allan Denham 62.5
2GIRLS GO RACING Gregory Hickman 61.5
3MY VEGAS John McNair 60.5
4HARDBREAK HOTEL Guy Walter 60.0
5EARNEST ERNEST (NZ) Joseph Pride 58.5
6MAC CHOIS Terry Robinson 58.0
7TYPEFACE Andre Van Tonder 57.0
8CINDAROCKINRELLA Kris Lees 56.0
9RAMPART Peter Snowden 56.0
10WHITLAM Peter Snowden 56.0
11RUMOUR AND SCANDAL John P Thompson 55.5
12JAYCONI Jason Warren 54.5
13LAUTREC Guy Walter 54.5
14MASTER GAZE Tracey Bartley 54.0
15BUTT I'M READY Gary Portelli 54.0
16LIECHTENSTEIN Ron Quinton 54.0
17SHANTY Rick Worthington 54.0
18SPINHRO Ron Quinton 54.0
19NEW BEGINNING John P Thompson 54.0
Race 7 F&M BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP F&M BM85) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1CAPITAL COMMANDER Nick Olive 60.0
2EMBARK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5
3INGHAM MAGIC Chris Waller 56.5
4CINDAROCKINRELLA Kris Lees 55.5
5MICKELBERG Gary Portelli 54.0
6PECTIN Peter Snowden 54.0
7SWEET CINDERELLA Jarrod Austin 54.0
8NEW BEGINNING John P Thompson 54.0
9SMASH HIT David Payne 54.0
Race 8 3YO FILLIES BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (3YO F BM75) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1SHEROCKSMYWORLD Gai Waterhouse 59.0
2NORZITA (NZ) Bart Cummings 55.5
3LONGPORT John P Thompson 55.0
4*REPLY CHURLISH (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 54.0
5KRISTY LEE Chris Waller 54.0
6DOLPHUS Anthony Cummings 54.0
7ON A GIVEN DAY Anthony Cummings 54.0
8CASINOHOLIC John P Thompson 54.0
9G'DAY KITTY Matthew Smith 54.0
10PATSY GIRL Wendy Roche 54.0
11CHEZ HARMONY David Payne 54.0
* denotes first starter