Warwick Farm - Saturday 23 June 2012
Weightsresults  |  scratchings  |  fields  |  noms
Race 1 BENCHMARK 90 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM90) - 1600m
HorseTrainerWeight
1ALL LEGAL Kevin Moses 59.0
2EREWHON Peter Snowden 58.5
3ALTERED BOY Chris Waller 57.0
4WORLD WIDE Bede Murray 56.5
5CANNONBALL (USA) Pat Carey 55.5
6GLINTZ (NZ) John O'Shea 55.0
7SAN ZAIM Tracey Bartley 54.0
8COSMONAUT Bart Cummings 54.0
9CENSOR Kim Waugh 54.0
10O'CRIKEY (NZ) Gary Portelli 54.0
Race 2 BENCHMARK 84 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM84) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1THEOPHORUS Leanne Aspros 59.0
2THUMBTACKS (NZ) Chris Waller 58.5
3ZAKYNTHOS IMPRINTZ Gary Nickson 58.5
4CORNWALL PARK (NZ) Anthony Cummings 57.5
5COUP AY TEE (NZ) Chris Waller 57.5
6MADIBAGOLD David Payne 56.5
7WE BETCHA Chris Waller 56.0
8O'CRIKEY (NZ) Gary Portelli 56.0
9SAN ZAIM Tracey Bartley 55.5
10MR BOLINGER (NZ) Chris Waller 55.5
11MILLENIUM RULER Guy Walter 54.5
12ROMANUS John O'Shea 54.0
13KIMBERLEY KID David Payne 54.0
14COSMONAUT Bart Cummings 54.0
15INSTRUCTS Matthew Smith 54.0
16FROM THE VAULT Mark de Montfort 54.0
17NOTHING LIKE LUCA Con Karakatsanis 54.0
18MALAVIO Steve Englebrecht 53.5
Race 3 BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 2200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1SHADOWS IN THE SUN Anthony Cummings 61.5
2MR TIPSY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 60.0
3PALASPORT Gregory Hickman 59.5
4SOUTHERN SKYE Paul Perry 59.0
5RED EYE SPECIAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 58.0
6CENSOR Kim Waugh 56.5
7SOUR MASH (IRE) Chris Waller 55.5
8HARRY TRIMBOLE (NZ) Michael Kent 54.5
9SECOND KING Michael Kent 54.0
10SOUTHERN SHIMMER Ross Stitt 54.0
11KIM WARRIOR Bart Cummings 54.0
12DAWNFIRE DANCER Bruce Cross 54.0
13HALFWAYTOLONDON Ken Callaughan 54.0
14SHAMABELLE (NZ) Craig Ritchie 54.0
Race 4 BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1000m
HorseTrainerWeight
1MOUNT VERDE John Wenman 60.0
2GIRLS GO RACING Gregory Hickman 59.5
3MIGHTY OBVIOUS John McNair 59.5
4MY COOKIE MONSTER Grant Allard 57.5
5GRAND RHUMBA Nick Olive 57.0
6URGENT BELLS (NZ) Kris Lees 55.0
7DEHERE HUNTER Guy Walter 55.0
8SHAMUS Gavin Andrews 55.0
9TARRABANDRA Peter Clancy 55.0
10EMPRESS MILLY Paul Perry 54.0
11HOT FOX Joseph Pride 54.0
12TONK Robert Price 54.0
13EARNEST ERNEST (NZ) Joseph Pride 54.0
14LAUTREC Guy Walter 54.0
15CHOISEUL Terry Robinson 54.0
16PRINCE KRISTEN Kevin Berry 54.0
17DIAMOND TO PEGASUS Tony Sergi 53.5
Race 5 F&M BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO&UP F&M BM80) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1SAN ZAIM Tracey Bartley 59.5
2MADAM NASH Chris Waller 59.0
3DISPUTES Peter Snowden 57.5
4ARMS LENGTH Kurt Goldman 56.5
5FASHION Heath Conners 56.5
6FAST AND SEXY Chris Waller 56.0
7GENERAL'S SNIPER Tracey Bartley 56.0
8I WALK THE LINE Patrick & Wayne Webster 56.0
9RUSHING TO WIN Darren Smith 56.0
10SHADOW MINISTER Garry White 56.0
11ONECATSTOOMANY Ron Quinton 55.0
12SURPASSING Tracey Bartley 54.5
13HOUSTON BENEFACTOR Ron Quinton 54.0
14MICKELBERG Chris Waller 54.0
15SAILOR SAM Kris Lees 54.0
16WHITESAILS Brett Dodson 54.0
17CANNERY ROW Guy Walter 54.0
18GLOVE Kerry Parker 54.0
19OUTOFAFRIKA Guy Walter 54.0
20MAGNOLIA LANE Marc Conners 54.0
21AVARELLI (NZ) Guy Walter 54.0
22HOLLYWELL Guy Walter 54.0
23KENTUCKY BELLE Gerald Ryan 54.0
24ON TOUR Robert Kingston 54.0
25INSCRIBE Peter Snowden 54.0
26ORGANIC GREY Luke Price 54.0
27SPORT CHIC Clinton McDonald 53.0
28CALIFORNIA POPPY Bede Murray 53.0
29SHADE OF GREEN Wade Slinkard 53.0
Race 6 3YO BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO BM80) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1QUEENIAN Ron Leemon 59.5
2MALAVIO Steve Englebrecht 56.0
3SOLEDAD Peter Snowden 55.5
4GREEN BERET Joseph Pride 55.0
5NUMBER ONE GUN John O'Shea 54.5
6ZIPPY ZARIZ Bindi Cheers 54.5
7KUHREIHEN Peter Snowden 54.0
8BERRIMILLA Chris Waller 54.0
9BARDIYA Gwenda Markwell 54.0
10MASTER OF DARKNESS Guy Walter 54.0
11SONIC BLAST Bart Cummings 54.0
12BLUE LION (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.0
13FAST SHANTI Gerald Ryan 54.0
Race 7 2YO PLATE (2YO) - 1000m
HorseTrainerWeight
1WEEPU David Payne 56.0
2GRAND BUSINESS Chris Waller 56.0
3PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Gregory Hickman 56.0
4*ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith 56.0
5*THAT'S A GOOD IDEA Mark de Montfort 56.0
6HEADLESS John P Thompson 54.0
7RISKY BLONDE David Payne 54.0
8MAGONDO Albert Stapleford 54.0
9BRILLIANT SNITZEL Gerald Ryan 54.0
10ROYAL CHASSIS Michael Hibbs 54.0
11REX IS A STAR Gai Waterhouse 54.0
12*AGULHAS Peter Snowden 54.0
13*DOLPHUS Anthony Cummings 54.0
14SECRET DELIGHT David Payne 54.0
15OXFORD HEART Kim Waugh 54.0
Race 8 2YO HANDICAP (2YO) - 1300m
HorseTrainerWeight
1LYRIC Peter Snowden 58.0
2RAISE THE LEVEL Rod Craig 58.0
3TARGET IN SIGHT John O'Shea 58.0
4NIKODY Bindi Cheers 57.5
5WEEPU David Payne 57.5
6*PRINCE OF SONG (NZ) John P Thompson 57.0
7TAXMEIFYOUCAN Gregory Hickman 57.0
8YOUR SONG Anthony Cummings 57.0
9SECRET DELIGHT David Payne 56.0
10SHE'S A STALKER Angela Davies 56.0
11WASHER John P Thompson 56.0
12CORDELIA Gerald Ryan 55.5
13GREEK ISLAND John P Thompson 55.5
14SEASIDE Peter Snowden 55.0
15FOREVER CRAZY Chris Waller 55.0
16CATALONIA Peter Snowden 55.0
17SHE'S A GIRL Steve Englebrecht 55.0
18ZAR ZAR BINKS Bindi Cheers 55.0
19RAW SNITZEL Gary Portelli 55.0
* denotes first starter