Warwick Farm - Saturday 10 March 2012track report  
Weather: Fine    Track: Heavy 8    Rail: Normal    Penetrometer: 5.9
Resultsscratchings  |  fields  |  weights  |  noms
Race 1 SCHWEPPES PLATE (2YO) - 1100m12.55 PM
Margins: 1 3/4 LEN X 1/2 LEN    Time: 1:04.46    Last 600m: 35.30    Off At: 12:53   Track: Slow sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
19.50 10ICHIHARA (Allan Denham)354.0B Avdulla
25.00 4NARCISSUS (Peter Snowden)656.0P Robl 1.8
351.00 5KNOCKABOUT (Bjorn Baker)1056.0Ms K O'Hara 2.3
44.60 9CATKINS (Chris Waller)554.0R M Quinn 3.4
59.00 12KRISTY LEE (Chris Waller)454.0J Cassidy 4.1
63.60 2PURE HUSTLE (Gai Waterhouse)856.0T Berry 4.3
719.00 14CIAO (Clarry Conners)1254.0J Adams (a) 4.7
821.00 15eSMART MAN (Chris Waller)256.0H Bowman 7.6
981.00 7WILL BE AMAZED (John P Thompson)956.0J Moreira 10.6
1013.00 11TUTUDUMONDE (Gai Waterhouse)1654.0B Shinn 13.0
1141.00 3EMPEROR OF ROME (Wayne Seelin)1456.0J Ford 13.2
6TROPHIES (John P Thompson)1556.0- scratched -
8RISKY BLONDE (David Payne)1154.0- scratched -
1FAUSTUS (John O'Shea)756.0- scratched -
13DON'T CROSS MARY (Peter Wiggins)154.0- scratched -
16eGREY SKATES (Anthony Cummings)1356.0- scratched -
Race 2 PANUCCI TRANSPORT HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 2200m1.35 PM
Margins: 1/2 LEN X NECK    Time: 2:18.70    Last 600m: 35.93    Off At: 13:32   Track: Slow sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
19.50 4KINNERSLEY (Gai Waterhouse)257.0-2.0 A Hyeronimus (a)
26.00 7MARDEN (IRE) (Chris Waller)656.5H Bowman 0.5
320.00 10WATERTIGHT (Robert Price)1254.0J Ford 0.8
43.40 5MERCHANDISE (GB) (Chris Waller)357.0J Cassidy 1.6
56.00 2PALASPORT (Gregory Hickman)759.0Ms K O'Hara 3.3
612.00 9SANDBERG (Guy Walter)955.5B Shinn 3.9
751.00 1SOUTHERN SKYE (Paul Perry)460.5B Avdulla 6.8
841.00 12HINDU'S GIRL (Keith Horobin)154.0Ms R Freeman-Key 9.0
9101.0011HUSTLE (Terry Robinson)554.0-1.5 J Adams (a) 9.4
1017.00 3DIAMOND JIM (David Payne)1157.0-3.0 J Matthews (a) 10.3
114.80 6FROZEN ROPE (Adam Duggan)856.5J Parr 11.5
8COLISEO (Norm Gardner)1055.5- scratched -
Race 3 ALCONEX FIRE HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM95) - 1100m2.15 PM
Margins: SHORT HEAD X HEAD    Time: 1:04.36    Last 600m: 34.51    Off At: 14:12   Track: Slow sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
126.00 11HURRARA (Garry Frazer)654.0R M Quinn
24.20 9POTIONS (John P Thompson)954.0J Moreira 0.1
32.35 8LA REMLAP (Joseph Pride)754.0J Cassidy 0.3
44.80 4CELTS (Peter Snowden)1056.5J Parr 2.1
571.00 6FIST OF FURY (Wade Slinkard)254.0Ms K O'Hara 4.4
631.00 13MISS UPSTART (Bob Thomsen)153.0-3.0 S Guymer (a) 4.6
79.00 1TITLE (Joseph Pride)462.5J Ford 5.3
831.00 7BACK ON TOP (Mario Caltabiano)1154.0T Jones 7.2
5UATE (Kris Lees)1254.5- scratched -
2ZARATONE (Nick Olive)858.5- scratched -
3GYBE (Anthony Cummings)1358.0- scratched -
12LAUTREC (Guy Walter)354.0- scratched -
10MIGHTY OBVIOUS (John McNair)554.0- scratched -
Race 4 PATINACK FARM SURROUND STAKES (3YO F SET WEIGHTS) - 1400m2.55 PM
Margins: LONG NECK X 3 1/2 LEN    Time: 1:24.70    Last 600m: 34.27    Off At: 14:52   Track: Slow sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
11.45 2STREAMA (Guy Walter)456.0H Bowman
26.50 5SEA SIREN (John O'Shea)956.0J Cassidy 0.4
36.50 3HALLOWELL BELLE (Gai Waterhouse)756.0T Berry 3.9
421.00 8APPEARANCE (Guy Walter)856.0R M Quinn 4.4
541.00 7KNEELING (John P Thompson)356.0J Moreira 6.6
626.00 1PANE IN THE GLASS (John P Thompson)256.0B Shinn 8.4
9FOX (Adam Duggan)656.0- scratched -
4CUTE EMILY (Peter G Moody)156.0- scratched -
6DETOURS (Peter Snowden)556.0- scratched -
Race 5 CALCOUP KNITWEAR HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 1600m3.37 PM
Margins: 1 1/2 LEN X LONG NECK    Time: 1:38.25    Last 600m: 36.22    Off At: 15:33   Track: Dead sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
115.00 1AL DHAFRA (Guy Walter)1359.5J Parr
23.00 7BRAYROAN (NZ) (Chris Waller)156.5J Cassidy 1.5
34.80 11THUMBTACKS (NZ) (Chris Waller)1155.5H Bowman 1.9
415.00 12DELAGO STAR (Kim Waugh)1054.0-2.0 A Hyeronimus (a) 2.4
59.50 13AGENT BAUER (Gwenda Markwell)354.0Ms K O'Hara 2.6
631.00 14SECOND DRAW (John P Thompson)254.0J Moreira 3.2
721.00 6REUBEN PERCIVAL (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse)557.0T Berry 3.5
821.00 3VIKING LEGEND (Ross Simpson & Tracey Barnes)1459.5-3.0 S Guymer (a) 5.6
914.00 5TWO FOR TEA (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse)857.5P Robl 5.9
107.50 4HARDBREAK HOTEL (Guy Walter)1557.5R M Quinn 6.2
8ARLINGTON (Graeme Rogerson)756.0- scratched -
9MR EDISON (Bart Cummings)1256.0- scratched -
10SAID COM (NZ) (Chris Waller)655.5- scratched -
15BIELSKI (Matthew Smith)454.0- scratched -
2DEALER PRINCIPAL (Anthony Cummings)959.5- scratched -
Race 6 CHIPPING NORTON STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1600m4.22 PM
Margins: 2 LEN X 1 1/4 LEN    Time: 1:37.40    Last 600m: 34.74    Off At: 16:19   Track: Dead sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
15.00 2SHOOT OUT (Chris Waller)559.0H Bowman
27.50 4DANLEIGH (Chris Waller)359.0J Cassidy 2.0
37.00 3TRUSTING (John P Thompson)459.0J Moreira 3.3
416.00 1RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) (Chris Waller)659.0P Robl 3.8
515.00 6HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse)159.0A Hyeronimus (a) 5.3
62.40 8PINKER PINKER (Greg Eurell)957.0B Shinn 5.8
761.00 5GATHERING (John P Thompson)259.0B Avdulla 11.3
815.00 9SACRED CHOICE (Joseph Pride)757.0J Ford 17.9
7MR MAKE BELIEVE (Peter G Moody)859.0- scratched -
Race 7 LIVERPOOL CITY CUP (3YO&UP) - 1300m5.05 PM
Margins: 2 3/4 LEN X LONG HEAD    Time: 1:17.97    Last 600m: 34.49    Off At: 17:02   Track: Dead sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
14.60 10OFCOURSEICAN (Ron Quinton)354.0Ms K O'Hara
23.30 4SOMEPIN ANYPIN (NZ) (Gary Portelli)155.5J Cassidy 2.8
35.50 7FAST CLIP (Gai Waterhouse)1154.0T Berry 3.0
431.00 2ALL SILENT (Grahame Begg)258.0B Shinn 4.9
526.00 11DO RA MI (NZ) (Peter G Moody)754.0Ms L Meech 9.2
63.20 1NEESON (Joseph Pride)458.5J Ford 15.5
3TRIPLE ELEGANCE (Chris Waller)857.5- scratched -
5FIREBOLT (NZ) (Chris Waller)1054.5- scratched -
6MORE STRAWBERRIES (Gai Waterhouse)654.0- scratched -
8SNOW ALERT (Chris Waller)554.0- scratched -
9MIRJULISA LASS (Gregory Hickman)954.0- scratched -
Race 8 SHARP WIGGLE STAKES (4YO&UP M) - 1400m5.45 PM
Margins: 4 1/2 LEN X 1 1/4 LEN    Time: 1:23.60    Last 600m: 35.17    Off At: 17:42   Track: Dead sectionals
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
13.00 4STEPS IN TIME (John O'Shea)1256.5J Cassidy
29.50 10FOXSTAR (Guy Walter)1355.0H Bowman 4.5
37.50 8LADYS ANGEL (Joseph Pride)455.5J Ford 5.8
414.00 9CABERNET (Grahame Begg)255.0Ms K O'Hara 6.2
52.90 1SECRET ADMIRER (Grahame Begg)858.0B Avdulla 6.3
617.00 6LITTLE SURFER GIRL (Chris Waller)756.0P Robl 9.8
741.00 2ONCE WERE WILD (Gai Waterhouse)157.5T Berry 14.2
871.00 14RUBINACCI (Joseph Pride)1554.0Ms L Meech 14.3
15GOPANA (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)554.0- scratched -
16MOORINGS CAPITAL (Lynda Bundy)1054.0- scratched -
17DELZERA (Guy Walter)954.0- scratched -
7MIRRASALO (Paul Messara)1156.0- scratched -
11ALBERTON PARK (NZ) (John O'Shea)1655.0- scratched -
12FIRST LOOK (Chris Waller)1755.0- scratched -
13QUIDNUNC (Peter Snowden)1454.0- scratched -
3MORE STRAWBERRIES (Gai Waterhouse)357.0- scratched -
5SHANNARA (Peter Snowden)656.0- scratched -
e denotes Emergency horse