Rosehill Gardens - Saturday 3 March 2012
Weather: Showery    Track: Heavy 9    Rail: + 6m Entire Circuit.    Penetrometer: 6.08
Resultsscratchings  |  fields  |  weights  |  noms
Race 1 EDMEN COMMUNITY STAFFING HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM84) - 1200m1.00 PM
Margins: 3/4 LEN X 2 LEN    Time: 1:12.89    Last 600m: 36.08    Off At: 13:01   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
12.30 8DETOURS (Peter Snowden)855.0H Bowman
23.70 6AEROBATICS (Peter Snowden)156.0C Brown 0.8
36.50 3REVOLT (NZ) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)657.0R M Quinn 2.8
48.00 9BIG BONANZA (Don Robb)354.0J Cassidy 3.0
512.00 2MY VEGAS (John McNair)759.0-3.0 A J Stead (a) 3.7
1BACK ON TOP (Mario Caltabiano)459.0- scratched -
4FITNESS FANATIC (NZ) (Graeme Rogerson)256.5- scratched -
5NOBBY SNIP (Gai Waterhouse)956.5- scratched -
7DEE'N'GEE (Clarry Conners)556.0- scratched -
Race 2 THE WILLIS AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM75) - 1800m1.40 PM
Margins: LONG HEAD X 4 1/4 LEN    Time: 1:54.44    Last 600m: 37.53    Off At: 13:40   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
14.40 8MERLIN MUSTANG (Michael J Murphy)1055.5B Avdulla
241.00 14eON EVERY LEVEL (Scott Aspery)453.0T Berry 0.2
326.00 7IRON LACE (Chris Waller)155.5G Schofield 4.5
45.00 10DANTALION (Patrick & Wayne Webster)554.5C Brown 5.0
59.50 9COURT CONNECTION (Danny Williams)755.0P Robl 6.7
69.00 13PLANET PURPLE (Kerry Parker)1454.0J Ford 7.1
713.00 12SINGLE WARRIOR (Anthony Cummings)1554.5R M Quinn 7.4
85.50 2CHARING CROSS (Gai Waterhouse)860.0N Rawiller 7.5
99.00 4SANDBERG (Guy Walter)958.5Ms K O'Hara 7.6
1012.00 11DON'T PUT IT THERE (NZ) (Jim & Greg Lee)1154.5J Cassidy 12.8
5BIG TIME (Chris Waller)657.0- scratched -
6OKANE (Rodney Northam)356.5- scratched -
3DIAMOND JIM (David Payne)1359.5- scratched -
15eHUSTLE (Terry Robinson)1254.0- scratched -
1DEALER PRINCIPAL (Anthony Cummings)264.5- scratched -
Race 3 TONY & MANERA LAHOOD FIREBALL QUALITY (3YO) - 1100m2.20 PM
Margins: 1 3/4 LEN X HEAD    Time: 1:06.15    Last 600m: 36.23    Off At: 14:20   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
11.80 5NOBBY SNIP (Gai Waterhouse)454.5T Berry
27.00 6DIDNTCOSTALOT (Marc Conners)154.0J Penza 1.8
315.00 9VELROSSO (Chris Waller)854.0J Cassidy 2.0
47.50 2ALTAR (Peter Snowden)257.0J Parr 4.3
510.00 1SALADE (Gwenda Markwell)558.0C Brown 6.6
621.00 10AIN'T SHE GRAND (Anthony Cummings)754.0P Robl 8.4
715.00 3AL'S MAGIC MISS (David Payne)1054.5N Berry 9.0
4SCHIFFER (Gerald Ryan)654.5- scratched -
7PAMPELONNE (Tim Martin)354.0- scratched -
8SACRED PINS (NZ) (Chris Waller)954.0- scratched -
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION INDUSTRIES PARRAMATTA CUP (3YO&UP) - 2000m3.00 PM
Margins: NECK X 1/2 LEN    Time: 2:07.88    Last 600m: 38.24    Off At: 15:00   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
13.80 8PRAECIDO (NZ) (David Payne)754.0G Schofield
213.00 10JIMMY FORTUNES (Michael Clout)1254.0C Brown 0.3
35.00 12MAULES CREEK (John P Thompson)354.0J Cassidy 0.8
417.00 7SHARP PRINCESS (NZ) (Bjorn Baker)1154.0Ms K O'Hara 3.1
56.00 11SIENNA RED (Joseph Pride)854.0P Robl 8.4
68.50 3KONTIKI PARK (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse)558.5T Berry 13.7
78.50 1KING LIONHEART (Gai Waterhouse)959.0N Rawiller 14.1
87.50 4STAND TO GAIN (IRE) (Chris Waller)458.5H Bowman 47.5
5BUDAI (GER) (David Hayes)158.0- scratched -
6BID SPOTTER (Graeme Rogerson)656.5- scratched -
9HARDBREAK HOTEL (Guy Walter)1054.0- scratched -
2RAINBOW STYLING (NZ) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)259.0- scratched -
Race 5 PATINACK FARM SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (2YO SET WEIGHTS) - 1100m3.40 PM
Margins: 1 LEN X 2 1/2 LEN    Time: 1:06.80    Last 600m: 36.82    Off At: 15:42   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
14.40 1PIERRO (Gai Waterhouse)756.5N Rawiller
23.10 8HUSSOUSA (John P Thompson)554.5H Bowman 1.0
321.00 11KYRIA (Grahame Begg)1054.5B Avdulla 3.5
431.00 5COLLECT (Kevin Moses)1156.5N Berry 4.6
57.50 9MEIDUNG (Peter Snowden)254.5C Brown 4.9
612.00 4A BRIDGE TOO FAR (Kris Lees)956.5T Berry 9.3
721.00 10BRAVE SOUL (Joseph Pride)154.5J Ford 9.6
86.50 6NEDIYM'S QUEST (David Pfieffer)856.5P Robl 15.7
98.50 3ASSASSINATE (Gerald Ryan)656.5G Schofield 23.3
2FAUSTUS (John O'Shea)356.5- scratched -
7DIAMOND COSTA (Anthony Cummings)456.5- scratched -
Race 6 HOBARTVILLE STAKES (3YO SET WEIGHTS) - 1400m4.20 PM
Margins: 1/2 HEAD X 1 1/2 LEN    Time: 1:26.53    Last 600m: 35.94    Off At: 16:20   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
131.00 11WILD AND PROUD (Gai Waterhouse)756.5N Rawiller
21.70 1MANAWANUI (Ron Leemon)1056.5G Schofield0.1
39.50 13MOMENT OF CHANGE (Peter G Moody)256.5Ms L Meech 1.6
441.00 10AMBIDEXTER (Peter Snowden)956.5J Parr 3.0
55.50 2HOT SNITZEL (Gerald Ryan)456.5H Bowman 3.2
619.00 12REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Paul Messara)1456.5C Brown 4.5
731.00 5DOCTOR DOOM (Guy Walter)856.5R M Quinn 4.6
8151.004KING SAUL (Trevor Andrews)1356.5B Avdulla 6.1
911.00 6GALAH (Peter Snowden)156.5T Berry 6.3
1031.00 8FREE WHEELING (Peter Snowden)1256.5P Robl 8.3
1181.00 3INDUNA (Peter Snowden)656.5J Cassidy 8.5
12151.007ISOPACH (John P Thompson)356.5J Ford 10.8
9AERONAUTICAL (Lionel Cohen)1156.5- scratched -
14eFALKLANDS (Marc Quinn)556.5- scratched -
Race 7 DE BORTOLI WINES MILLIE FOX STAKES (3YO&UP F&M) - 1300m5.00 PM
Margins: 2 1/4 LEN X 1 1/4 LEN    Time: 1:20.52    Last 600m: 35.46    Off At: 17:00   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
11.50 4RED TRACER (Chris Waller)357.0H Bowman
221.00 7CRAFTY IRNA (Ron Quinton)157.0S Clipperton (a) 2.3
39.00 9OLDER THAN TIME (Gai Waterhouse)756.5P Robl 3.6
441.00 6GALIZANI (John P Thompson)1257.0J Ford 4.8
57.50 3MONTANA FLYER (Gai Waterhouse)557.5T Berry 5.8
67.00 5JERSEY LILY (Les Bridge)1157.0G Schofield 8.0
8LADYS ANGEL (Joseph Pride)456.5- scratched -
10ALTAR (Peter Snowden)856.5- scratched -
11KNEELING (John P Thompson)655.5- scratched -
12GOPANA (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)255.0- scratched -
1MORE STRAWBERRIES (Gai Waterhouse)1058.0- scratched -
2STEPS IN TIME (John O'Shea)957.5- scratched -
Race 8 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION RECYCLED CLOTHING HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM90) - 1500m5.40 PM
Margins: 1 1/2 LEN X 1/2 NECK    Time: 1:33.47    Last 600m: 37.51    Off At: 17:40   Track: Heavy
PlSPTABHorseBarrierWeightO/AJockeyMargin
16.00 4MR MAKE BELIEVE (Peter G Moody)459.0Ms L Meech
28.00 14BRIGHTEST (Guy Walter)1154.0R M Quinn 1.5
320.00 3ALL LEGAL (Kevin Moses)959.0-3.0 J Matthews (a) 1.7
44.80 12BRAYROAN (NZ) (Chris Waller)154.0J Cassidy 2.6
59.50 10SLICK SNIPER (Tracey Bartley)255.5Ms K O'Hara 2.8
68.00 9NEXTANIX (Kerry Parker)1356.5J Penza 3.2
751.00 8VIKING LEGEND (Ross Simpson & Tracey Barnes)857.5G Schofield 4.8
815.00 7AL DHAFRA (Guy Walter)757.5N Berry 5.3
95.00 6DARCI BE GOOD (NZ) (Bede Murray)1458.0P Robl 5.8
1081.00 13COURT RULER (NZ) (Joseph Pride)554.0J Ford 5.9
1151.00 2BEIJING BOY (NZ) (Chris Waller)661.0-3.0 A J Stead (a) 6.1
1241.00 1LEICA LARRIKIN (Les Bridge)1261.5N Rawiller 7.6
1310.00 5ROLLING PIN (NZ) (Gwenda Markwell)358.5H Bowman 8.8
11MAGIC WEEKEND (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)1054.5- scratched -
e denotes Emergency horse