Warwick Farm - Saturday 10 March 2012
Nominationsresults  |  scratchings  |  fields  |  weights
Race 1 CHIPPING NORTON STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1600m
HorseTrainer
1RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) Chris Waller
2SHOOT OUT Chris Waller
3SCENIC SHOT Daniel Morton
4TRUSTING John P Thompson
5DANLEIGH Chris Waller
6ZAVITE (NZ) Anthony Cummings
7CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ) David Payne
8HAWK ISLAND (IRE) Chris Waller
9GATHERING John P Thompson
10NIWOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11TULLAMORE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
12HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
13SNIPER'S BULLET Tracey Bartley
14MR MAKE BELIEVE Peter G Moody
15PINKER PINKER Greg Eurell
16SACRED CHOICE Joseph Pride
Race 2 SURROUND STAKES (3YO F SET WEIGHTS) - 1400m
HorseTrainer
1PANE IN THE GLASS John P Thompson
2STREAMA Guy Walter
3HALLOWELL BELLE Gai Waterhouse
4BLISS STREET Daniel Morton
5ALTAR Peter Snowden
6CUTE EMILY Peter G Moody
7HAPPY HUSSY David Payne
8SEA SIREN John O'Shea
9DETOURS Peter Snowden
10KNEELING John P Thompson
11COLORADO CLAIRE John O'Shea
12SHE GOES TO RIO (NZ) Anthony Cummings
13APPEARANCE Guy Walter
14FOX Adam Duggan
15PINEAPPLE Kerry Parker
Race 3 LIVERPOOL CITY CUP (3YO&UP) - 1300m
HorseTrainer
1HAPPY ZERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
2NEESON Joseph Pride
3ALL SILENT Grahame Begg
4TRIPLE ELEGANCE Chris Waller
5*NO EVIDENCE NEEDED John P Thompson
6*ONCE WERE WILD Gai Waterhouse
7*YOSEI Stuart Webb
8SOMEPIN ANYPIN (NZ) Gary Portelli
9FIREBOLT (NZ) Chris Waller
10LARRY'S NEVER LATE (NZ) Jim Conlan
11*MORE STRAWBERRIES Gai Waterhouse
12FAST CLIP Gai Waterhouse
13SNOW ALERT Chris Waller
14*MIRJULISA LASS Gregory Hickman
15OFCOURSEICAN Ron Quinton
16*DO RA MI (NZ) Peter G Moody
17LIGHTINTHENITE John O'Shea
Race 4 WIGGLE STAKES (4YO&UP M) - 1400m
HorseTrainer
1SECRET ADMIRER Grahame Begg
2*YOSEI Stuart Webb
3*ONCE WERE WILD Gai Waterhouse
4*MIRJULISA LASS Gregory Hickman
5MISS KEEPSAKE (NZ) Joseph Pride
6*MORE STRAWBERRIES Gai Waterhouse
7*NO EVIDENCE NEEDED John P Thompson
8STEPS IN TIME John O'Shea
9*DO RA MI (NZ) Peter G Moody
10SHANNARA Peter Snowden
11LITTLE SURFER GIRL Chris Waller
12MIRRASALO Paul Messara
13LADYS ANGEL Joseph Pride
14CABERNET Grahame Begg
15FOXSTAR Guy Walter
16ALBERTON PARK (NZ) John O'Shea
17SLOW THE FLOW Matthew Smith
18BIANCON ROSE David Brideoake & David Feek
19FIRST LOOK Chris Waller
20QUIDNUNC Peter Snowden
21RUBINACCI Joseph Pride
22GOPANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
23MOORINGS CAPITAL Lynda Bundy
24*MISKISH Gwenda Markwell
25DELZERA Guy Walter
26LYCRA LASS Wayne Carroll
27CHULA VISTA Anthony Cummings
28SONG SHAN Anthony Cummings
Race 5 LONHRO PLATE (2YO) - 1100m
HorseTrainer
1FAUSTUS John O'Shea
2PURE HUSTLE Gai Waterhouse
3EMPEROR OF ROME Wayne Seelin
4SHELFORD John O'Shea
5NARCISSUS Peter Snowden
6KNOCKABOUT Bjorn Baker
7STRENGTH John P Thompson
8TROPHIES John P Thompson
9WILL BE AMAZED John P Thompson
10DANAURA Chris Waller
11FOB DUBAI Chris Waller
12GREY SKATES Anthony Cummings
13LE CAP Tim Martin
14SMART MAN Chris Waller
15RISKY BLONDE David Payne
16CATKINS Chris Waller
17REPORT Clarry Conners
18ICHIHARA Allan Denham
19TUTUDUMONDE Gai Waterhouse
20GOLD BENDER Mark de Montfort
21KRISTY LEE Chris Waller
22DON'T CROSS MARY Peter Wiggins
23SPRINGBOK GIRL Anthony Cummings
24CIAO Clarry Conners
25CAMPANIA Garry Frazer
26SHE'S MISSING David Hayes
Race 6 BENCHMARK 95 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM95) - 1100m
HorseTrainer
1TITLE Joseph Pride
2ZARATONE Nick Olive
3GYBE Anthony Cummings
4CELTS Peter Snowden
5UATE Kris Lees
6FIST OF FURY Wade Slinkard
7BACK ON TOP Mario Caltabiano
8LA REMLAP Joseph Pride
9STRATFORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
10GIRLS GO RACING Gregory Hickman
11POTIONS John P Thompson
12MIGHTY OBVIOUS John McNair
13VILAKAZI STREET Keith Dryden
14HURRARA Garry Frazer
15LAUTREC Guy Walter
16AEROBATICS Peter Snowden
17MISS UPSTART Bob Thomsen
Race 7 BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM85) - 1600m
HorseTrainer
1AL DHAFRA Guy Walter
2DEALER PRINCIPAL Anthony Cummings
3VIKING LEGEND Ross Simpson & Tracey Barnes
4HARDBREAK HOTEL Guy Walter
5TWO FOR TEA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
6REUBEN PERCIVAL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse
7BRAYROAN (NZ) Chris Waller
8ARLINGTON Graeme Rogerson
9MR EDISON Bart Cummings
10SAID COM (NZ) Chris Waller
11THUMBTACKS (NZ) Chris Waller
12DELAGO STAR Kim Waugh
13*MISKISH Gwenda Markwell
14OLINOOR David Payne
15AGENT BAUER Gwenda Markwell
16SECOND DRAW John P Thompson
17ZEDLION Jason Coyle
18BIELSKI Matthew Smith
19BIG TIME Chris Waller
Race 8 BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 2200m
HorseTrainer
1SOUTHERN SKYE Paul Perry
2PALASPORT Gregory Hickman
3DIAMOND JIM David Payne
4KINNERSLEY Gai Waterhouse
5MERCHANDISE (GB) Chris Waller
6DIGITAL FORTRESS (NZ) Guy Walter
7FROZEN ROPE Adam Duggan
8MARDEN (IRE) Chris Waller
9COLISEO Norm Gardner
10SANDBERG Guy Walter
11WATERTIGHT Robert Price
12HUSTLE Terry Robinson
13PRESTIDIGITATE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka
14HINDU'S GIRL Keith Horobin
* denotes dual nomination