Warwick Farm - Saturday 8 September 2012
Weather: Fine    Track: Good 3    Rail: +2m Entire Circuit    Penetrometer: 4.75
Fieldsresults  |  scratchings  |  weights  |  noms
Race 1 PAUL NOBLE MILE (3YO&UP BM76) - 1600m12.50 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MON SOLEIL (NZ)259.0H Bowman Chris Waller
2STRAWBERRY BOY559.0N Rawiller Gai Waterhouse
3HOYLONNY458.5B Avdulla Chris Waller
4HIGH ON BELIEVING (NZ)858.0Hugh BowmanChris Waller
5KEITH'S LEGACY (NZ)758.0J Ford David Vandyke
6ONE WAY TICKET156.0Ms K O'Hara Robert Price
7JACQUINOT BAY355.5J Penza Guy Walter
8MOTTLED653.0K McEvoy Peter Snowden
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 2400m1.25 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1O'REILLY'S PRIZE (NZ)858.0T Berry Gai Waterhouse
2PECK958.0Peter Snowden
3SABLES557.5K McEvoy Peter Snowden
4THUBIAAN (USA)757.5H Bowman Chris Waller
5YOU THINK SO (NZ)257.0N Rawiller Michael Kent
6SHAWNEE GIRL356.0B Shinn Chris Waller
7DIAMOND JIM654.0B Avdulla David Payne
8HALFWAYTOLONDON154.0B Spriggs (a) Ken Callaughan
9CISCO (NZ)1054.0P Robl Guy Walter
10DAWNFIRE DANCER454.0Ms K O'Hara Bruce Cross
Race 3 JIM BEAM HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1300m2.00 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MERLIN MUSTANG458.0B Avdulla Michael Tubman
2VELROSSO358.0Nash RawillerChris Waller
3O'CRIKEY (NZ)257.0J Byrne Gary Portelli
4TINDAL1057.0J Penza Wendy Roche
5MR BOLINGER (NZ)756.5G Buckley Chris Waller
6RUMOUR AND SCANDAL856.5B Spriggs (a) John P Thompson
7BIG TIME955.5B Shinn Chris Waller
8UPSHOT655.5H Bowman Joseph Pride
9BABEL554.0Kerrin McEvoyPeter Snowden
10RAPIDUS (NZ)154.0P Robl Bart Cummings
Race 4 MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP (3YO C&G) - 1400m2.35 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MAGIC SHAFT1059.0G Buckley John Sargent
2LIMES758.5J Parr Peter Snowden
3TATRA958.5K McEvoy Peter Snowden
4TOYDINI158.5B Shinn Guy Walter
5HONORIUS456.0N Rawiller David Payne
6PROVERB1255.5P Robl Peter Snowden
7ROWIE254.0Ms K O'Hara Paul Messara
8SUMARAND854.0T Berry Gai Waterhouse
9MOUNT NEBO1154.0Jim ByrneAllan Denham
10STRENGTH354.0J Byrne John P Thompson
11HAMACHO554.0B Avdulla T Busuttin & N Young
12TROPHIES654.0J Cassidy John P Thompson
Race 5 TATTERSALLS CLUB CHELMSFORD STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1600m3.15 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1DANLEIGH459.0H Bowman Chris Waller
2GINGA DUDE (NZ)359.0T Berry Graeme Boyd
3CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ)159.0N Rawiller David Payne
4LAMASERY959.0P Robl David Vandyke
5SOMEPIN ANYPIN (NZ)759.0J Ford Gary Portelli
6MAULES CREEK559.0J Cassidy John P Thompson
7POLISH KNIGHT (NZ)258.5B Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8LIGHTS OF HEAVEN (NZ)857.0J Parr Peter G Moody
9SECRET ADMIRER657.0G Buckley Grahame Begg
Race 6 COOLMORE FURIOUS STAKES (3YO F SET WEIGHTS) - 1400m3.55 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1DOUBTFILLY856.0J Byrne Stuart Kendrick
2DEAR DEMI456.0G Buckley Clarry Conners
3FLYING SNITZEL1256.0B Avdulla Gerald Ryan
4JADE MARAUDER656.0N Rawiller Chris Waller
5MEIDUNG756.0K McEvoy Peter Snowden
6SINGLE STYLE (NZ)556.0J Cassidy Gary Portelli
7VILLA SPLENDIDO256.0Blake ShinnGerald Ryan
8CIAO956.0T Berry Clarry Conners
9PUSSY WILLOW (NZ)156.0H Bowman Stephen Mckee
10CALAMBA1056.0P Robl Anthony Cummings
11ROLL THE BONES356.0B Spriggs (a) John P Thompson
12DOLPHUS1156.0Kathy O'HaraAnthony Cummings
Race 7 CONCORDE STAKES (3YO&UP) - 1100m4.35 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1ATOMIC FORCE160.0N Rawiller Darren Smith
2RAIN AFFAIR759.0H Bowman Joseph Pride
3TORIO'S QUEST258.5Jay FordDavid Pfieffer
4UPBEAT458.5James McDonaldAnthony Cummings
5TIGER TEES (NZ)958.0P Robl Joseph Pride
6NOBBY SNIP358.0Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
7SAINTHOOD858.0B Shinn Rick Worthington
8SATIN SHOES656.5J Cassidy Clarry Conners
9MRS ONASSIS1055.5B Avdulla Gerald Ryan
10AEROBATICS555.0K McEvoy Peter Snowden
Race 8 TATTERSALLS CLUB TRAMWAY HANDICAP (3YO&UP) - 1400m5.15 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1RANGIRANGDOO (NZ)761.5J Ford Chris Waller
2MONTON358.0H Bowman Ron Quinton
3CLASS IS CLASS (IRE)1157.5K McEvoy Chris Waller
4KONTIKI PARK (NZ)656.0N Rawiller Gai Waterhouse
5STEPS IN TIME855.5G Buckley John O'Shea
6WILD AND PROUD254.5T Berry Gai Waterhouse
7QUINTESSENTIAL (NZ)954.0B Avdulla John Sargent
8MOMENT OF CHANGE1254.0P Robl Peter G Moody
9SAID COM (NZ)454.0B Shinn Chris Waller
10TAGUS554.0J Cassidy John P Thompson
11ROLLING PIN (NZ)154.0J Penza Gwenda Markwell
12DARCI BE GOOD (NZ)1054.0K O'Hara Bede Murray