Rosehill Gardens - Saturday 21 July 2012
Weather: Overcast    Track: Slow 6    Rail: in the True Position Entire Circuit.    Penetrometer: 5.48
Fieldsresults  |  scratchings  |  weights  |  noms
Race 1 THE FORUM GROUP HANDICAP (3YO BM80) - 1400m12.30 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1DO YOU THINK858.5C Schofield (a) Bart Cummings
2QUEENIAN758.5H Bowman Ron Leemon
3AL'S MAGIC MISS658.0N Rawiller David Payne
4AUSTRALIAN STAR356.0A Hyeronimus (a) Gerald Ryan
5NOCTURNELLE456.0C Brown Chris Waller
6KUHREIHEN555.0K McEvoy Peter Snowden
7FAST AND SEXY254.5G Schofield Chris Waller
8ART THOU READY154.0B Avdulla John O'Shea
Race 2 DE BORTOLI WINES HANDICAP (3YO&UP F&M BM83) - 1500m1.05 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MADAM NASH159.0G Schofield Chris Waller
2FIRST LOOK857.0N Rawiller Chris Waller
3TITBIT (GB)457.0Chris Waller
4GENERAL'S SNIPER756.5R Thompson Tracey Bartley
5NATCH CATCH354.0B Ward Nick Olive
6SHADOW MINISTER954.0C Brown Garry White
7MATIYA'S PRIDE254.0Ms A B Collett (a) Chris Waller
8ZIGZAG554.0Joseph Pride
9MAGIC IVY (NZ)654.0C Reith Donna Grisedale
Race 3 INGHAM CHICKEN AND TURKEY, LOVE'EM HANDICAP (3YO&UP) - 1200m1.40 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1PARTHIAN559.0K McEvoy Peter Snowden
2YOUTHFUL JACK758.5M McGuren (a) Ross Stitt
3SKYTRAIN258.0C Reith Peter Snowden
4WELKOM GOLD658.0S Guymer (a) Darren Smith
5MURRAY'S SUN454.0Ms K O'Hara Bridget Jones
6EIGHT BILLS154.0C Brown Troy Portelli
7KIRINATA354.0J Matthews (a) Paul Perry
Race 4 WOOLWORTHS HANDICAP (2YO) - 1300m2.15 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1GRAND BUSINESS259.5H Bowman Chris Waller
2TREATY557.5C Reith Peter Snowden
3CLEVER BOY1056.0N Rawiller Chris Waller
4WARBIRD1356.0Gerald Ryan
5SEASIDE655.5K McEvoy Peter Snowden
6DORMELLO1155.0T Berry Gai Waterhouse
7NATIONAL THEATRE355.0C Brown Gerald Ryan
8SKYWAY155.0Joseph Pride
9ON A GIVEN DAY954.5Ms K O'Hara Anthony Cummings
10ANYTIME BABY454.0C Schofield (a) David Payne
11NORZITA (NZ)754.0G Schofield Bart Cummings
12IRELAND'S TEARDROP1254.0J Matthews (a) Anthony Cummings
13OUTBACK DREAM854.0B Avdulla Barry Lockwood
Race 5 BRIDIE SPARKES HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM81) - 1350m2.50 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1MERENSKY REEF559.0N Rawiller Gai Waterhouse
2SOLEDAD758.5K McEvoy Peter Snowden
3COUP AY TEE (NZ)858.0H Bowman Chris Waller
4ONE WAY TICKET457.5S Clipperton (a) Robert Price
5MADIBAGOLD257.0G Schofield David Payne
6AL'S GOLD356.5B Spriggs (a) Mick Hood
7SHAMUS1054.0C Schofield (a) Gavin Andrews
8FLIGHT COMMAND954.0T Berry Lee Curtis
9DANZARE154.0Ms K O'Hara Bart Cummings
10MARIUSZ654.0C Reith Donna Grisedale
Race 6 MYER HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1500m3.25 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1FORTY THIRTY659.0C Schofield (a) Clinton McDonald
2MARTIN PLACE858.5A Hyeronimus (a) Jason Coyle
3STOUT HEARTED (USA)1158.5H Bowman Chris Waller
4SECRET STEALTH256.5K McEvoy Dale Short
5FACE OFF1256.0N Rawiller Shaun Dwyer
6DUNROSSIL755.0J Adams (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7MORE ROCCO1055.0G Schofield Chris Waller
8NOTHING LIKE LUCA955.0J Ford Con Karakatsanis
9BRIAN'S HONOUR454.5B Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
10KAYPERS354.5C Brown Greg Bennett
11SCUSSY MOOLA154.0Ms J Duggan (a) Peter H Bloomfield
12KIM DIVINE554.0C Reith Bart Cummings
Race 7 MORAITIS HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM89) - 1900m4.00 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1WORLD WIDE1059.0B Spriggs (a) Bede Murray
2SOUTHERN SKYE656.5A S Heffernan Paul Perry
3LETHAL ARROW856.0C Reith Peter G Moody
4KELINNI (IRE)254.5G Schofield Chris Waller
5BRAVE THE WAY154.0Ms K O'Hara Anthony Cummings
6OUR BARNEY1154.0S Clipperton (a) Guy Walter
7ANYTHING354.0C Schofield (a) Chris Waller
8COSMONAUT554.0C Brown Bart Cummings
9ONE SHOT (NZ)454.0S Lisnyy (a) Robert Turton
10THEBIGIAM954.0T Berry Lee Curtis
11MODERNA754.0S Guymer (a) Peter McGregor
Race 8 ALPHA FLIGHT SERVICES HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM79) - 1200m4.40 PM
HorseBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
1BLACK ROUTINE (NZ)259.0C Schofield (a) Lee Curtis
2KEY WEST1059.0N Rawiller Chris Waller
3MIGHTY OBVIOUS359.0Ms J Duggan (a) John McNair
4TURF HERO658.5Gwenda Markwell
5DEHERE HUNTER557.5H Bowman Guy Walter
6RAMPART1356.5Peter Snowden
7BIG BONANZA455.0B Spriggs (a) Don Robb
8MON SOLEIL (NZ)755.0C Brown Chris Waller
9UNDERTHETUSCANSUN855.0G Schofield Garry White
10SPINHRO954.0S Clipperton (a) Ron Quinton
11BARIGAN BOY1154.0J Ford Patrick & Wayne Webster
12ONE MORE GRAND1454.0T Berry Neville Layt
13PERSIAN STORM154.0Patrick & Wayne Webster
14WHATANEXCUSE (NZ)1254.0Dale Short