Royal Randwick Stakes 1200m Group 3

YearWinnerRiderWeightSecondThirdTime
2014Eloping S. Baster55.0Ygritte Shaumari 1:10.83
2013Everage N. Berry58.0Little Miss Smiley Major Conquest 1:13.45
2012Single Style (NZ)J. McDonald55.0Driefontein Meidung 1:10.51
2011StreamaH. Bowman 56.0Charm's HonourHouston Benefactor1:13.19
2010Golden MillenniumJ. Ford 54.0Boto VermelhoParables1:10.22
2009ReadyorR. Quinn 56.5Amarantha (NZ)Tallow1:13.18
2008ShoboardL. Cassidy 55Strawberry FieldSilent But Deadly1:12.63
2007Sliding CubeJ. Innes 55.5Gamble MeMega Lass1:11.18
2006CatechuchuC. Williams 56.5Heat of the FireAdmirelle1:10.61
2005BlizzardlyD. McLellan 56.5Regal CheerHeart Strings 1:12.34
2004Strawberry StormL. Beasley 54.0Sweet RansomMonsoon Wedding1:11.55
2003Bella CoronaD. Beadman 57.5ShamekhaDanish Magic1:12.06
2002Before Too LongL. Cassidy 56.0Verstak (NZ)Cirque Du Soleil1:10.22
2001Allez FranceJ. Cassidy 52.0Miss BussellBreezer1:10.83
2000ActressD. Beasley 54.0She's A PretenderMielleuse1:09.70
1999KatimaK. Moses 54.0Gilded AngelDanglissa1:13.52
1998EmotiveL. Cassidy 54.5Zaroyale (NZ)Love To Honor (NZ)1:12.49
1997SnapshotsG. Cooksley 52.0Lady LuckyAccept1:09.67
1996Law Of LogicG. Boss 53.0CashierJestress1:10.10
1995GinzanoC. Munce 57.5Kirov DancerZoffany's Gold1:11.70
1994AlouetteC. Carmody 54.0MaritonEuphoria1:11.80
1993Miss ProspectG. Hall 55.5PallidStar Of Nouvelle1:09.70
1992Flitter (NZ)D. Beadman 57.0Slight Chance (NZ)Discriminate1:10.90
1991Dangerous Seam (NZ)M. Clarke 55.5Musical ChairsMarskin1:12.20
1990Rhythmic Charm (NZ)L. Dittman 53.0Lady MadonnaPoetic Vale1:14.30
1989Dazzling FlyerL. Dittman 53.0Gin Rhythm (NZ)Perfect Evening (NZ)1:10.10
1988Paris WeekendL. Dittman 53.0Pine Lodge GirlFortlin1:11.50
1987The CloistersD. Beadman 58.0WangarattaFiometta1:12.90
1986Magic FluteJ. Cassidy 53.0Pharaoh's DaughterBlazing Fonteyne1:12.10
1985ZipellaM. de Montfort 52.0Mai Tai Girl (NZ)Cologne (NZ)1:25.00
1984Slater (Div 1)R. Quinton 50.5Love In FlightNever Over1:28.30
1984Dinky Flyer (NZ) (Div 2)W. Harris 55.5PasharetteDeal1:26.80
1983Lady EclipseN. Voigt 55.5Noble BeautyLady Mayfair1:11.30
1982I Like DiamondsR. Quinton 51.0MadayaoRoyal Spirit1:10.90
1981Circle Of SongP. Losh 53.5Caviare GirlCoronet Flight1:10.30
1980Gay RosalindR. Quinton 51.5Widen The GapAussie M'Selle1:09.60
1979CharityM. Johnston 56.0SpecifyPamir1:11.70
1978ImpedeM. Johnston 54.5ChoisirAdriatic1:14.50
1977Red CatP. Leyshan 56.0Live OnMondo Belle1:11.50
1976Fleet Princess (Div 1)R. Higgins 56.0MarquisNosy1:11.90
1976Truly Brave (Div 2)J. Stocker 55.5GrizelleGreat Lu1:11.70
1975La StupendaJ. Duggan 52.0MantillaSea Rapsody1:11.00
1974CatkinP. Cook 50.0AwesomeBlazing Spirit1:14.00
1973FavouredA. Denham 56.0SundariHathaway1:12.00
1972AdmireT. McAloon 7 5RuchielGenteel1:11.10
1971Kiss Me CaitG. Moore 8 5Our CountessRoyal Endeavour1:24.50
1970TumberluaG. Moore 8 5Evening GownHot Rhythm1:24.00
1969ObeliaC. Gwilliam 8 13So CharmingSylvan Ridge1:12.60
1968Miss MinkW.A. Smith 7 9Easy StreetDulcet1:11.20
1967Surre QueenR. Selkrig 7 9Eternal YouthGossip Queen1:11.80
1966Candy FlossG. Moore 9 1Gay RebelTodstream1:11.40
1965LoneR. Selkrig 8 5SuzanneIoana Lass1:14.00
1964AnemoneW. Camer 7 6AttentiveJewel Free1:11.80
1963Constant ImageC. Clare 8 0MassinaAriel1:12.80
1962April WonderR. Selkrig 7 13Ranee StarLowland Lass1:12.20
1961CymbalG. Moore 8 11Miss WonderboxGrande Brio1:11.75
1960Primrose LaneP. Miers 8 8Something NewFar Out1:12.60